More
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
The Dale Association - Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 36
2
Labor Day
3
9:00 AM
BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Consumer Credit Counseling Services of Buffalo
9:15 AM
Cribbage
9:30 AM
Candy Making
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Needler's Group
Open Cards
Bridge
7:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
Lockport Woodworkers
4
9:00 AM
Walking Club
10:00 AM
SMILE program
Nutrition Counseling
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
12:30 PM
Card Tournament (Pinochle)
1:00 PM
Centre Quilters
5
9:30 AM
Dominoes
10:00 AM
Sit and Stitch
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
Traditional Rug Hooking
1:00 PM
Thursday Fun Bingo
6
10:00 AM
Scrabble
Memory Minders
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Friendly Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM
Bingo
7
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
8  Week 37
9
9:00 AM
Walking Club
AARP Driver Safety Program
9:30 AM
Social Sewers
10:00 AM
Yoga Class
United Healthcare
Memory Minders
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Pickle Ball
Yahtzee
10
9:15 AM
Cribbage
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Needler's Group
Open Cards
Red Cross Blood Drive
Bridge
7:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
11
9:00 AM
Independent Health
Walking Club
10:00 AM
SMILE program
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
12:30 PM
Card Tournament (Pinochle)
1:00 PM
Centre Quilters
12
9:30 AM
Dominoes
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Univera Healthcare
Senior Bingo
13
10:00 AM
Scrabble
Memory Minders
11:00 AM
Fidelis Care
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Friendly Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM
Bingo
14
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
Woodturning Group
15  Week 38
16
9:00 AM
Walking Club
9:30 AM
Social Sewers
10:00 AM
Yoga Class
Memory Minders
10:30 AM
Delicious Vegetables
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Pickle Ball
Yahtzee
7:00 PM
Lockport Theater Organ Soc. Concert
17
9:00 AM
BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Consumer Credit Counseling Services of Buffalo
9:15 AM
Cribbage
9:30 AM
Candy Making
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
12:00 PM
Members Dinner
1:00 PM
Needler's Group
Open Cards
Bridge
7:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
18
9:00 AM
Walking Club
10:00 AM
Aging Mastery Program
SMILE program
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
12:30 PM
Card Tournament (Pinochle)
1:00 PM
Centre Quilters
19
9:30 AM
Dominoes
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
Traditional Rug Hooking
1:00 PM
Senior Bingo
20
10:00 AM
Scrabble
Memory Minders
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Friendly Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM
Bingo
21
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
22  Week 39
23
9:00 AM
Walking Club
9:30 AM
Social Sewers
10:00 AM
Yoga Class
United Healthcare
Memory Minders
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Pickle Ball
Yahtzee
24
9:15 AM
Cribbage
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
Fall In To Autumn Luncheon
lunch
Elderwood at Lockport
Fallon Health Weinberg
Heathwood Assisted Living
1:00 PM
Caregiver Support Group
Needler's Group
Open Cards
Red Cross Blood Drive
Bridge
7:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
25
9:00 AM
Walking Club
10:00 AM
Aging Mastery Program
SMILE program
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
12:00 PM
Elder Voices Network
Hearing Screening
12:30 PM
Card Tournament (Pinochle)
1:00 PM
Centre Quilters
6:00 PM
Emergency Preparedness
26
9:30 AM
Dominoes
10:00 AM
Welcome Coffee Hour
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Senior Bingo
27
9:00 AM
Aetna Insurance
10:00 AM
Scrabble
Memory Minders
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Friendly Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM
Bingo
28
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
29  Week 40
30
9:00 AM
Walking Club
9:30 AM
Social Sewers
10:00 AM
Yoga Class
Memory Minders
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Pickle Ball
Yahtzee
1
9:00 AM
Consumer Credit Counseling Services of Buffalo
9:15 AM
Cribbage
9:30 AM
Candy Making
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Needler's Group
Open Cards
Bridge
7:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
Lockport Woodworkers
2
9:00 AM
Walking Club
Independent Health
10:00 AM
Aging Mastery Program
SMILE program
Nutrition Counseling
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:00 AM
Elderwood at Lockport
Fallon Health Weinberg
Heathwood Assisted Living
11:30 AM
lunch
Oktoberfest Social
12:30 PM
Card Tournament (Pinochle)
1:00 PM
Centre Quilters
3
9:00 AM
Sheridan Benefits
9:30 AM
Dominoes
10:00 AM
Sit and Stitch
10:30 AM
Chair Exercise Class
11:30 AM
lunch
Traditional Rug Hooking
1:00 PM
Senior Bingo
4
10:00 AM
Scrabble
Memory Minders
11:30 AM
lunch
1:00 PM
Friendly Duplicate Bridge
7:00 PM
Bingo
5
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge